Skip to content ↓
Mayville Primary School

Mayville Primary School

Working together in the pursuit of excellence for all
Translate site into

School Clubs

 

Monday

Radio Club (Class 11 & 12 ) (Mr Keefe) (Library) 12.30pm - 1.30pm

Multisport (Class 3&4) (Elite Sports) (Football Pitch) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Girls Football Club (Classes 5-14) (Elite Sports) (Football Pitch) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Dance (Classes 7-10) (Laura) (Small Hall) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

 

Tuesday

Wildlife Club (Class 7 & 8) (Ms Defoe) (Technology Room) 12.30pm - 1.30pm

Choir (KS2) (Ms Kennedy) (Classroom 6) 12.45pm - 1.30pm

Indoor Athletics (Class 9 & 10) (Elite Sports) (Big Hall) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Tag Rugby (Class 7 & 8) (Elite Sports) (Football Pitch) 3.30pm - 4.30pm 

Board Games Club (Class 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12) (Games Room) 12.45pm - 1.30pm

 

Wednesday

Determined Minds (Classes 7 - 12) (Josh Selfe) (Spare Classroom) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

French (Class 7 & 8) (Ms Kongola) (Spare Classroom) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Media (Class 11 & 12) (Mr Keefe) (Libary) 12.45pm - 1.30pm

Code Club (Class 3, 4, 5 & 6) (Mr Finch) (ICT) 12.45pm - 1.30pm

Homework Club (Class 9, 10, 11 & 12) (Ms Hamill) (Year 5 Classroom) 12.45pm - 1.30pm

Thursday

Street Dance (Classes 7 - 12) (Chris) (Small Hall) 12.30pm - 1.30pm

Educational Games (Class 5, 6, 7 & 8) (Mr Bishop) (ICT) 12.45pm - 1.30pm

Indoor Athletics (Class 11 & 12) (Elite Sports) (Big Hall) 3.30 - 4.30pm

Karate (Classes 7 - 12) (Dance Studio) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Hockey (Class 5, 6, 7 & 8) (Elite Sports) (Football Pitch) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Italian (Class 7, 8, 9, 10, 11 & 12) (Ms Atouna) (Year 5 Classroom) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

 

Friday

Social Club (Class 7) (Mr Newton) (Year 3 Classroom) 12.45pm - 1.30pm

Table Tennis (Class 11 & 12) (Mr Keefe) (Small Hall) 12.30-1.30pm

Boys Football Club (Classes 7 - 10) (Elite Sports) (Football Pitch) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Boys Football Club (Classes 11 - 14) (Elite Sports) (Football Pitch) 3.30pm - 4.30pm

Steel Pans (Classes 11 - 14) (Small Hall)

Group 1: 3.00pm - 3.30pm

Group 2: 3.30pm – 4.00pm

Group 3: 4.00pm – 4:30pm              

Group 4:  4:30pm  – 5.00pm

 

Saturday

Ballet (Yrs 1 & 2) (Ms Gawn)      

Group 1  10.00am - 11.00am             

Group 2  11.00am - 12.00pm           

Group 3  12.00pm - 1.00pm